Thursday, March 29, 2012

Just a Short Little Post, Maybe? :)

Assalamualaikum!

Haha I'm backkk :) Alhamdulillah, I'm done with my third semester exam & my OSCE, so that's why I'm here right now. I don't see the point of continuing my blogging hiatus after my exams lol. However, I will be having my finals in May, so I might not be here just as much in April (maybe, if I don't have much to share).

Today I'll be flying off to somewhere for a few days. Where is it this time? It's a secret! I'll share about my travels when I get back, InsyaAllah.

Anyway, March was quite a dull month for me  (it's not April yet and I'm using past tense. Poor March). Most of the time, I was just cooped up in my room & I had this weird sleeping problem. I often slept after my Subuh prayers & woke up around Zuhur. I kept bitching about it on Twitter hahaha. But now it seems to be okay again me thinks :3 Alhamdulillah.

And yea! I seem to be getting a lot of referrals & 50++ new members over this month after Sis Farah Waheeda mentioned me in her blog (http://dirikudrcinta.blogspot.com/). I'm just so happy! To my dearest new buddies, welcome to this little blog!

Hah, Idk if you noticed, but my blog roll isn't there at the side of my blog. That's cause I will be updating my blog roll soon. I really need to get it thoroughly checked and updated. I find that some posts which my blogger friends write contain obscene (and curiosity-enticing) titles. Tajuk nak panas aje. I understand that you're doing it to spread information or maybe for SEO purposes, but seriously, don't you think you're indirectly making people think of inappropriate things? I mean seriously, think about it. What's the point of getting soooo many views & followers if all you write about are things yang macam ni? Haha tetiba emo.

Let's see, what else would I want to say. Hmm. Ouh well, I do have a couple more things on my mind that I wish I could write right now, but I think I might make special posts for them from time to time :)

Okay, so yea, that's pretty much it. Haha. InsyaAllah, I'll be on my flight with my friends in a few hours. Pray our safety! :)